Is Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, thick vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt with a creamy mouthfeel and steady sweetness. Often used in breakfast bowls, smoothies, parfaits and baking, it performs as a spoonable snack, mixer, or topping. Reviewers commonly note rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla notes, and suitability for blending, with occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE STEVIA LEAF REB M, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go