Is Oikos Protein Shake Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein Isolate, Inulin, Less Than 1%: Coconut Oil And High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Tomato Lycopene Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Oikos Protein Shake Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Protein Shake Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Pouch, Drink


