Is OIKOS REMIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL O FLAVORS, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE KEB CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS AND CO L. BULGARICUS. MIX-INS: GRAHAM COOKIES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOASTED
Check OIKOS REMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS REMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


