Is OIKOS REMIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cookies
- unenriched wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat germ
- natural o flavors
- natural flavors baking soda
graham cookies
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL O FLAVORS, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE KEB CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS AND CO L. BULGARICUS. MIX-INS: GRAHAM COOKIES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOASTED
Check OIKOS REMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS REMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


