Is Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Cinnamon Raisin Bagels are a sweet and delicious option for breakfast or a snack. These bagels are made with whole grains and protein, making them a nutritious choice. They do not contain high fructose corn syrup, which contributes to their organic status. People rave about the freshness of Dave's Killer Bread bagels and recommend freezing them for later use. With their great taste and high-quality ingredients, it's no wonder that Dave's Killer Bread bagels are considered some of the best in the market. The 16.75 oz bag provides a generous amount of bagels to enjoy.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic cultured wheat flour
- organic fermented rye flour
- organic rolled oats
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Cinnamon Raisin Bagels are a sweet and delicious option for breakfast or a snack. These bagels are made with whole grains and protein, making them a nutritious choice. They do not contain high fructose corn syrup, which contributes to their organic status. People rave about the freshness of Dave's Killer Bread bagels and recommend freezing them for later use. With their great taste and high-quality ingredients, it's no wonder that Dave's Killer Bread bagels are considered some of the best in the market. The 16.75 oz bag provides a generous amount of bagels to enjoy.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Organic Raisins, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Rolled Oats, Yeast, Organic Cinnamon Bits (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cinnamon Swirl Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cinnamon), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Molasses, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Salt, Organic Fermented Rye Flour, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder, Enzymes
Check Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Bread · Whole


