Is Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Berry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Peach Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go