Is Oikos Triple Zero Peach Triple Zero Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Peach Triple Zero Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and nutritious option for yogurt lovers. With 15 grams of protein per 5.3 oz cup, it provides a satisfying boost of energy. Made with a traditional straining method, this yogurt is creamy and smooth, thanks to the removal of liquid whey. What sets this yogurt apart is its commitment to health: it contains 0 added sugar, 0 artificial sweeteners, and 0 fat. Packaged in convenient single-serve cups, it is perfect for on-the-go snacking. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, its high protein content and zero added sugar make it an appealing choice for those seeking a healthy and flavorful yogurt option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, annatto extract & beta carotene
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Peach Triple Zero Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and nutritious option for yogurt lovers. With 15 grams of protein per 5.3 oz cup, it provides a satisfying boost of energy. Made with a traditional straining method, this yogurt is creamy and smooth, thanks to the removal of liquid whey. What sets this yogurt apart is its commitment to health: it contains 0 added sugar, 0 artificial sweeteners, and 0 fat. Packaged in convenient single-serve cups, it is perfect for on-the-go snacking. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, its high protein content and zero added sugar make it an appealing choice for those seeking a healthy and flavorful yogurt option.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Live & Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Triple Zero Peach Triple Zero Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Peach Triple Zero Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Peach Triple Zero Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


