Is Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non-fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Concentrate & Turmeric (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Contains Live and Active Cultures Including S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


