Is Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non-fat milk
- cream
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cultured grade a non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Concentrate & Turmeric (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Contains Live and Active Cultures Including S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Oikos Whole Milk Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


