Is OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (Quince), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (White Tea), Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract (Rooibos), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (Willowherb), Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (Pomegranate), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract (Bilberry), Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Cocoyl Glutamate, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil (Lemon Myrtle), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil (Petitgrain), Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils

Check OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go