Is OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl/capryl glucoside
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin

caprylyl/capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (Quince), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (White Tea), Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract (Rooibos), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (Willowherb), Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (Pomegranate), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract (Bilberry), Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Cocoyl Glutamate, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil (Lemon Myrtle), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil (Petitgrain), Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils

Check OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go