Is OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
caprylyl/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (Quince), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (White Tea), Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract (Rooibos), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (Willowherb), Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (Pomegranate), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract (Bilberry), Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Cocoyl Glutamate, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil (Lemon Myrtle), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil (Petitgrain), Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
OIL BALANCING CLARIFYING FACIAL TONIC - 125ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


