Is OIL OF OREGANO, 60 softgels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • non-gmo glycerin

non-gmo glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Softgel (Non-GMO Tapioca Starch, Non-GMO Glycerin and Water).

Check OIL OF OREGANO, 60 softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OIL OF OREGANO, 60 softgels is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go