Is Oil & Vinegar Coleslaw Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, SUGAR, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONION POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).

Check Oil & Vinegar Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oil & Vinegar Coleslaw is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishToppingMeal Prep