Is OISHI, CORN SNACK, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • natural milk flavor
  • cheese powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONSIST OF COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OLEIN), CHEESE POWDER, SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (TACO), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AS FLAVOR ENHANCER), ONION POWDER, NATURAL MILK FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND OREGANO, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, AND TBHQ (ADDED TO RETARD RANCIDITY).

Check OISHI, CORN SNACK, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping