Is OISHI, CORN SNACK, NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural milk flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONSIST OF COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OLEIN), CHEESE POWDER, SUGAR, MILK POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (TACO), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AS FLAVOR ENHANCER), ONION POWDER, NATURAL MILK FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND OREGANO, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, AND TBHQ (ADDED TO RETARD RANCIDITY).
Check OISHI, CORN SNACK, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OISHI, CORN SNACK, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


