Is Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice, Milk Powder, Wheat, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Red No, 3, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Made On Equipment, Facility That Also Processes Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Mollusc, Oats, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


