Is Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mollusc
- fish
- egg
- facility that also processes crustacean
- sodium caseinate
- milk powder
mollusc
Dietitian noteA molusc is a type of shellfish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice, Milk Powder, Wheat, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Red No, 3, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Made On Equipment, Facility That Also Processes Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Mollusc, Oats, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


