Is Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice, Milk Powder, Wheat, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Red No, 3, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Made On Equipment, Facility That Also Processes Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Mollusc, Oats, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oishi Pillows Ube Filled Crackers,1.34 Ounce Pack of 5 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go