Is Ojai Cook Lemonaise™ Light -- 12 fl oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg yolks
- eggs
- cage free whole eggs
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Cage Free Whole Eggs, Creole Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper And Paprika, Contains The Following Allergen: Eggs Contains The Following Allergen: Eggs
Check Ojai Cook Lemonaise™ Light -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ojai Cook Lemonaise™ Light -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Ojai Cook Lemonaise™ Light -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


