Is Oka Products Wild Berries Pure Rose Herbal Tea, Wild Berries Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- milk flavour
- cranberry flavor
- natural rose flavour
milk flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL ALKALINE SPRING WATER, SUGAR, GREEN TEA LEAF, SWEETNER(STEVIA, ERYTHRITOL), CRANBERRY FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, NATURAL ROSE FLAVOUR, ANTHOCYANIN, PHOSPHATE(SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHTE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), MILK FLAVOUR.
Check Oka Products Wild Berries Pure Rose Herbal Tea, Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oka Products Wild Berries Pure Rose Herbal Tea, Wild Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


