Is Oka Products Wild Berries Pure Rose Herbal Tea, Wild Berries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk flavour
- natural rose flavour
milk flavour
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL ALKALINE SPRING WATER, SUGAR, GREEN TEA LEAF, SWEETNER(STEVIA, ERYTHRITOL), CRANBERRY FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, NATURAL ROSE FLAVOUR, ANTHOCYANIN, PHOSPHATE(SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHTE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), MILK FLAVOUR.
Check Oka Products Wild Berries Pure Rose Herbal Tea, Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oka Products Wild Berries Pure Rose Herbal Tea, Wild Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


