Is Okf Aloe Drink Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Strawberry Juice, Citric Acid, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Carmine, Beta Carotene.
Check Okf Aloe Drink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Okf Aloe Drink Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


