Is OKF Farmer's Aloe Vera Coconut Flavored Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial coconut flavor
natural and artificial coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA GEL, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, FRUCTOSE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE
Check OKF Farmer's Aloe Vera Coconut Flavored Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF Farmer's Aloe Vera Coconut Flavored Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


