Is Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oats), Tapioca Syrup, Caramel Swirl (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramel Syrup [invert Sugar, Caramel, Xanthan Gum], Coconut Oil, Caramel Color, Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid), Sponge Candy Bits (sugar, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Chicory Root Extract (inulin), Agave Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans. Contains Coconut.

Check Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go