Is Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oats), Tapioca Syrup, Caramel Swirl (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramel Syrup [invert Sugar, Caramel, Xanthan Gum], Coconut Oil, Caramel Color, Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid), Sponge Candy Bits (sugar, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Chicory Root Extract (inulin), Agave Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans. Contains Coconut.

Check Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert | Spoonful