Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Okra Masala, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Rice, Water, Pigeon Pea (Toor), Dal, Onions, Tomatoes, Okra, Red Potatoes, Spinach, Kale, Peas, Carrots, Ginger, Garlic, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Sea Salt, Spices

Check Okra Masala, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Okra Masala, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Okra Masala, 16 oz | Spoonful