Is Oktoberfest Pack Cooked Bratwurst Weisswurst Uncured Knackwurst Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, contains 2% or less of Sea Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Dried Vinegar, Cultured Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Oleoresin Paprika.
Check Oktoberfest Pack Cooked Bratwurst Weisswurst Uncured Knackwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oktoberfest Pack Cooked Bratwurst Weisswurst Uncured Knackwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
About this product
Meat · Link?


