Is Ola Loa Sport Mixed Berry -- 30 Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavors

natural fruit flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Flavors, Stevia, Organic Cane Juicebeet Juice Powder (Color)

Check Ola Loa Sport Mixed Berry -- 30 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ola Loa Sport Mixed Berry -- 30 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go