Is Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Polyglycerin-6, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C15-C19 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Acetyl Cedrene, Terpineol, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, CI 16035

Check Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use