Is Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- linalyl acetate
- isoeugenyl acetate
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
linalyl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Polyglycerin-6, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C15-C19 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Acetyl Cedrene, Terpineol, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, CI 16035
Check Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


