Is Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- stearyl alcohol
- glycerin
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Polyglycerin-6, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C15-C19 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Acetyl Cedrene, Terpineol, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, CI 16035
Check Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


