Is Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • linalyl acetate
  • isoeugenyl acetate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • stearyl alcohol
  • +1 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Polyglycerin-6, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C15-C19 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Acetyl Cedrene, Terpineol, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, CI 16035

Check Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use