Is Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Petrolatum, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Trideceth-3, Fragrance, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Acrylates/C10.30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Body Wash, Ultra Moisture, Shea Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


