Is Olay Cleanse Make Up Melting Cleansing Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Dimethicone, Paraffinum Liquidum, Dimethiconol, Niacinamide, Steareth-21, Steareth-2, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Carbomer, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Decyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Parfum
Check Olay Cleanse Make Up Melting Cleansing Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Cleanse Make Up Melting Cleansing Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Cleanse Make Up Melting Cleansing Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


