Is Olay Daily Facial Dry Cloths, Water-Activated, 5 in 1, Sensitive Clean Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • peg-14m
  • glycerin

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Petrolatum, Water/Eau, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Butylene Glycol, PEG-14M, Polyquaternium-10, Benzyl Alcohol Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract.

Check Olay Daily Facial Dry Cloths, Water-Activated, 5 in 1, Sensitive Clean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Daily Facial Dry Cloths, Water-Activated, 5 in 1, Sensitive Clean is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft