Is Olay Double Action Moisturise & Prime Day Cream, For 24H Hydration,50ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- caprylyl glycol
- +2 more
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Isohexadecane, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Isostearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethiconol, Caprylyl Glycol, Polysorbate 60, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 16035
Check Olay Double Action Moisturise & Prime Day Cream, For 24H Hydration,50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Double Action Moisturise & Prime Day Cream, For 24H Hydration,50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Double Action Moisturise & Prime Day Cream, For 24H Hydration,50ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


