Is Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, CI 77492, CI 77491
Check Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


