Is Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- peg-100 stearate
- arachidyl alcohol
- +3 more
ci 77492
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, CI 77492, CI 77491
Check Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


