Is Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- +2 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, CI 77492, CI 77491
Check Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


