Is Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- +3 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, CI 77492, CI 77491
Check Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olay Eyes Ultimate Eye Cream with Niacinamide for Dark Circles, Wrinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


