Is Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-100, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol.
Check Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar
Where to buy
Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


