Is Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-100
- glycerin
- cetyl betaine
- +1 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-100, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol.
Check Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar
Where to buy
Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


