Is Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl betaine
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-100
- glycerin
- hexylene glycol
cetyl betaine
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-100, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol.
Check Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Neutrogena® Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes 25 ct Pouch
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Purex® Fels-Naptha® Laundry Bar & Stain Remover 5.5 oz. Bar
Where to buy
Olay Fragrance-Free Makeup Remover Wipes, Fragrance-Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


