Is Olay Gentle Facial Cleansing Cloths with Rose Water, 30 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Butylene Glycol, DMDM Hydantoin, Polysorbate 20, Acrylates/Vinyl Isodecanoate Crosspolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance/Parfum, Sodium Hydroxide, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Olay Gentle Facial Cleansing Cloths with Rose Water, 30 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Gentle Facial Cleansing Cloths with Rose Water, 30 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Gentle Facial Cleansing Cloths with Rose Water, 30 count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


