Is Olay Luminous Whip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium polyacrylate starch
sodium polyacrylate starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Panthenol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Zinc Gluconate, MagnesiumAspartate, Copper Gluconate, BHT, Inositol, Dimethicone, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl alcohol, Disodium EDTA, PEG-100 Stearate, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, 1.2 Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Parfum, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Caramel
Check Olay Luminous Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Luminous Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Luminous Whip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


