Is Olay Moisture Ribbons Plus Shea + Lavender Oil Body Wash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Petrolatum, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Sodium Chloride, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance/Parfum, Trideceth-3, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Glyceryl Oleate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Methylisothiazolinone, Violet 2.
Check Olay Moisture Ribbons Plus Shea + Lavender Oil Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Moisture Ribbons Plus Shea + Lavender Oil Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Olay Moisture Ribbons Plus Shea + Lavender Oil Body Wash is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


