Is Olay Regenerist Hydrating Moisturizer, with Sunscreen, Broad Spectrum SPF 25, Whip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100 stearate
  • pro-vitamin b5
  • cetyl alcohol
  • stearyl alcohol
  • +3 more

peg-100 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Avobenzone 3.0%, Homosalate 8.0%, Octisalate 4.0%, Octocrylene 5.0% Inactive Ingredients: Water, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Niacinamide*, Dimethicone, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4**, Panthenol***, Tocopheryl Acetate^, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, PEG-100 Stearate, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, 1.2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, *Vitamin B3, **Peptide, ***Pro-Vitamin B5, ^Vitamin E

Check Olay Regenerist Hydrating Moisturizer, with Sunscreen, Broad Spectrum SPF 25, Whip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Regenerist Hydrating Moisturizer, with Sunscreen, Broad Spectrum SPF 25, Whip is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth