Is Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- tocopheryl acetate
- hexylene glycol
- pro-vitamin b5
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, Acrylates/Vinyl Isodecanoate Crosspolymer, Polysorbate 20, Disodium EDTA, Dimethiconol, Potassium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


