Is Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • glycerin
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • hexylene glycol
  • pro-vitamin b5

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, Acrylates/Vinyl Isodecanoate Crosspolymer, Polysorbate 20, Disodium EDTA, Dimethiconol, Potassium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.

Check Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Olay Regenerist Micro-Exfoliating Wet Cleansing Cloths, 30 Count is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go